English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
surface impedance [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the electric field strength vector component parallel to the current along the surface of a propagation medium consisting of an isotropic material to the current per unit width along that surface.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
impédance de surface [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la composante du vecteur champ électrique parallèle au courant à la surface d'un milieu de propagation constitué d'une substance isotrope, à la densité de courant par unité de largeur sur cette surface.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
impedancia de superficie [correct, feminine noun]; impedancia superficial [feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la componente del vector de intensidad del campo eléctrico paralelo a la corriente a lo largo de la superficie de un medio de propagación que consta de un material isotrópico y la corriente por unidad de anchura a lo largo de esa superficie.
OBS: De un material isótropo.