English (Silk-Screen Printing)
exposing unit [correct]
CONT: The type of screen you use will depend on the screening medium you will be using. There are several different types of screens including : Direct Film Method-This process uses a special film material to create the stencil. The film is placed on a frame which has been stretched with silk screen material, then a positive(artwork) is placed onto film and screen then exposed using exposing unit...
French (Sérigraphie)
appareil d'insolation [correct, masculine noun]