English (Petrochemistry; Black Products (Petroleum))
filter [correct, noun]
DEF: A porous medium through which fluid is passed to separate it from material held in suspension.
French (Chimie du pétrole; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
filtre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Petroquímica; Productos negros (Petróleo))
filtro [masculine noun]