English (Soil Science)
loamy sand soil [correct]; loam sandy soil
OBS: loamy sand : Soil material that contains 25% or more very coarse, coarse, and medium sand, <25% very coarse and coarse sand, and <50% fine or very fine sand.
CONT: The assays were performed on preplanted crops grown in loam sandy soil.
French (Science du sol)
sol sableux-limoneux [correct, masculine noun]; sol sableux limoneux [masculine noun]
CONT: Émissions de N2O et NO associées à la décomposition des résidus de culture dans un sol sableux limoneux à l'est de l'Angleterre.