English (Computer Programs and Programming)
switch-code switch [correct]
DEF: An instruction to a two-station WP typewriter console to selectively play material from one medium and then switch to the second one and play.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
commande de commutation [proposal, feminine noun]