English (Electronic Publishing; Informatics)
input media [correct]
DEF: The various forms and methods of inputting material to a photocomposer for typesetting, including direct input, paper tape, magnetic media, and some special applications such as unjustified paper tape and wire service tape.
French (Éditique; Informatique)
support d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet qui permet l'introduction de matériel dans une photocomposeuse pour les fins de composition; désigne par exemple les bandes de papier et les supports magnétiques ainsi que d'autres objets réservés à des applications spéciales comme les bandes brutes et les bandes magnétiques.
Spanish (Publicación electrónica; Informática)
material de entrada [correct, masculine noun]; soporte de entrada [correct, masculine noun]