English (Phraseology; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
complete solubility [correct]
CONT: solubility in water : A term expressing the percentage of a material(by weight) that will dissolve in water at ambient temperature. Solubility information can be useful in determining spill cleanup methods and fire-extinguishing agents and methods for a material. Terms used to express solubility are :-negligible : Less than 0. 1 percent;-slight : 0. 1 to 1. 0 percent;-moderate : 1 to 10 percent;-appreciable : more than 10 percent;-complete : soluble in all proportions.
French (Phraséologie; Études et analyses environnementales; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
solubilité complète [correct, feminine noun]; solubilité totale [correct, feminine noun]; solubilité absolue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expression de la solubilité d'une matière lorsque celle-ci est soluble dans l'eau en toutes proportions.