English (Psychology (General))
rereading method [correct]
DEF: A method for testing an individual' s memory through a prescribed number of readings of the material to be learned.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
méthode de relecture [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de lecture répétée [correct, feminine noun]