English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
locking roller; uplock roller
CONT: The manufacturer's parts manual shows part number 5453032-1 to be that of a landing gear uplock roller for this type of aircraft's vice bellcrank roller; it is made of a solid bushing material.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
galet de verrouillage [masculine noun]
CONT: D'après le manuel de pièces du constructeur, la pièce portant la référence 5453032-1 est un galet de verrouillage train rentré pour ce type d'avion, au lieu d'être un galet de guignol; elle est fabriquée d'un solide matériau de coussinet.