English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Mining of Organic Materials)
grinding cycle [correct]
DEF: The sequence of operations in crushing a material, including, for example, the screening of the primary product and the re-circulation of the screen overflow.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
cycle de broyage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Succession des opérations au cours du broyage d'un produit et comprenant, par exemple, le criblage du produit broyé et le recyclage du refus de ce criblage.