English (Waste Management; Anti-pollution Measures)
slash material
CONT: Burning operations are those through which the disposal of slash material and construction debris is accomplished in the open air.
French (Gestion des déchets; Mesures antipollution)
déchet d'abattage [masculine noun]
CONT: Incinération : destruction à ciel ouvert par le feu des déchets d'abattage et des débris de construction.