English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
mill flow [correct]
DEF: A diagram showing the machines used in a milling operation.
OBS: The purpose and position in the sequence of operations are indicated as well as the direction of material in process from one point to another.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
diagramme de mouture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme montrant les machines utilisées dans le cycle de meunerie.
OBS: Leur distinction ainsi que leur ordre d'intervention y sont aussi indiqués ainsi que la direction prise d'un point à un autre par la matière travaillée.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.