English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Loans)
accelerated recovery
DEF: Recovery of currency used in lending operations subject to maintenance of value. Recovery is accelerated at the request of the member, provided that such recovery does not result in a material reduction of the sum of repurchases.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Prêts et emprunts)
reprise accélérée [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Préstamos)
recuperación acelerada [feminine noun]