English (Ecology (General); Anti-pollution Measures)
neighbouring area
CONT: Burning operations are those through which the disposal of slash material and construction debris is accomplished in the open air. Relevant Factors : 1. Sensitivity of neighbouring areas(residential, parklands).
French (Écologie (Généralités); Mesures antipollution)
milieu environnant [masculine noun]
CONT: Incinération : destruction à ciel ouvert par le feu des déchets d'abattage et des débris de construction. Facteurs pertinents : 1. Sensibilité du milieu environnant (résidences, parcs).