English (Inventory and Material Management)
critical material [standardized]
DEF: Material vital to the support of operations.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
matériel critique [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matériel indispensable aux opérations.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
material crítico [masculine noun]