English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
automatically-justified right-hand margin [correct]
OBS: material is typed on the output machine and resulting tape is put into the input machine, producing a copy with an automatically-justified right-hand margin
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Composition (Imprimerie))
justification à droite automatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [la justification automatique. Lorsque le nombre d'espacements à ajouter ou à retrancher de la ligne est déterminé, on l'enregistre dans le dispositif «ad hoc» et celui-ci se charge de les répartir] SECAU 70 140-7