English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
raw video [correct]
CONT: Another video manipulation feature is the overlay, which allows the creation of special effects on a video frame and may require a special video overlay board. This is particularly valuable in creating a new interactive multimedia application using raw video material. It provides for showing text on top of pictures or computer output on top of moving video and could serve a number of planning purposes during development.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
vidéo brute [correct, feminine noun]