English (Silk-Screen Printing)
photoscreen [correct]
CONT: The silk-screen process begins with a film positive output from a digital file. The positive is converted into a woven fabric("silk") photoscreen which is mounted on a large hinged frame below which the material to be screend has been positioned. The frame is lowered onto the stock, and the silk-screen paint, or ink, is squeegeed through the open image areas of the photoscreen. The product is then placed on a special racks to dry.
French (Sérigraphie)
écran préparé par clichage photographique [correct, masculine noun]