English (Hand Tools)
grinder [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hydraulic tool driving a rotary output spindle adapted to carry an abrasive wheel or device for material removal.
OBS: grinder: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage à main)
meuleuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative hydraulique entraînant une broche de sortie rotative qui permet d'adapter une meule ou un dispositif abrasif et travaillant par enlèvement de métal.
OBS: meuleuse : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.