English (Industrial Design; Informatics)
computer-aided design and drafting [correct]; CADD [correct]; computer-assisted design and drafting [correct]; CADD [correct]; CADD; computer aided drafting and design
DEF: Computer-aided design where the output is further transmitted in the form of a drawing or pattern onto any suitable material.
French (Dessin industriel; Informatique)
conception et dessin assistés par ordinateur [correct]; CDAO [correct]
DEF: Conception assistée par ordinateur ayant recours à une imprimante pour transmettre la représentation graphique sur un support approprié.