English (Advertising Techniques; Labelling (Packaging))
advertising label [correct]
CONT: Businesses use advertising labels to help with brand recognition. Advertising labels help consumers to recognize that a product or a piece of marketing material is from a particular company. There are multiple types of advertising labels, including package labels, mailing labels, promotional sticker labels and pricing labels.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'étiquette publicitaire [...] est un objet promotionnel pour toute entreprise qui souhaite développer sa visibilité et sa notoriété. Support de communication «grand public» régulièrement utilisé dans le domaine de la communication, les autocollants publicitaires sont très souvent utilisés lors d'événements destinés à assurer la promotion d'une entreprise, d'un produit ou d'un service proposé.