English (Heat (Physics); Optics)
thermophototropism [correct]
DEF: Temperature dependent on the alteration of the optical absorption of a material when exposed to light of a particular wavelength distribution.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Optique)
thermophototropisme [feminine noun]