English (Photography; News and Journalism (General))
photojournalism [correct]
CONT: Photojournalism is a particular form of journalism(the collecting, editing, and presenting of news material for publication or broadcast) that employs images in order to tell a news story.
French (Photographie; Information et journalisme (Généralités))
photojournalisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Photojournalisme : métier ou technique journalistique consistant à fournir aux journaux des reportages photographiques, éventuellement accompagnés d'articles.