English (History)
timeline [correct]
DEF: A representation or exhibit of key events within a particular historical period, often consisting of illustrative visual material accompanied by written commentary, arranged chronologically.
French (Histoire)
ligne du temps [correct, feminine noun]; frise chronologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] représentation linéaire d'évènements positionnés sur la flèche du temps; elle associe des évènements à leurs positions dans le temps [...]