English (Law of Evidence)
work product privilege of lawyer [correct]; attorney work product privilege [correct]; lawyer's work product privilege [correct]
CONT: "The work product of an attorney is not discoverable unless the court determines that denial of discovery will unfairly prejudice the party seeking discovery in preparing that party's claim or defense or will result in an injustice. "... It is the burden of the party asserting the work product privilege to prove that the material in question is work product and therefore privileged.
French (Droit de la preuve)
privilège relatif aux travaux juridiques préparatoires [correct, masculine noun]