English (Geology)
load fold [correct]
DEF: A plication of the underlying stratum which is believed to be the result of unequal pressure of overlying material.
French (Géologie)
pli de charge [masculine noun]
DEF: Pli d'une couche sous-jacente pouvant être attribuable à la pression inégale exercée par les matériaux sus-jacents.