English (Plastics Manufacturing)
moulding [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of shaping a material with a die or mould by applying pressure and usually heat.
OBS: moulding: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de mise en forme d'une matière au moyen d'une filière ou d'un moule, par application de pression et, habituellement, de chaleur.
OBS: moulage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
moldeo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso de dar forma a un material con un dado o molde aplicando presión y, generalmente, calor.