English (Reconstituted-Wood Products)
reconstituted wood [correct]
CONT: Fiberboard : Sheet material manufactured under pressure and heat from fibers of any wood substance, e. g. from defibrated wood... Wood thus defibrated and artificially re-bonded may be termed reconstituted wood, in contrast to composite wood.
French (Bois reconstitués)
bois reconstitué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les produits de bois reconstitués sont composés de panneaux de particules de bois, de panneaux de copeaux ou de panneaux de grandes particules orientées, de panneaux de fibre de densité moyenne et de panneaux durs.