English (Types of Paper)
rice paper
DEF: A thin delicate material resembling paper made by cutting the pith of the rice-paper tree into one roll or sheet and flattening under pressure.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier de riz [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier fabriqué avec la moelle de l'arbre à pain ou avec des tiges de jeunes bambous.
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel de arroz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papel amarillo que se fabrica con cogollos de bambú o del árbol del pan.