English (Inventory and Material Management)
dues in [correct, standardized]
DEF: The recorded quantity of an item to be received from all outstanding procurement documents, and all material expected to be returned.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
quantité à recevoir [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quantité d'un article à recevoir en vertu de tous les documents d'approvisionnement en cours et toutes les matières censées être retournées.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.