English (Cost Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
fixed overhead [correct]
DEF: Overhead costs incurred in support of the manufacturing process that can not be directly allocated to specific items and do not vary with production changes as do direct material and labour costs.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coûts indirects fixes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; charges indirectes fixes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; frais indirects fixes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Coûts indirects dont le montant demeure constant quel que soit le niveau d'activité, dans la mesure où celui-ci se situe dans les limites de l'intervalle significatif.