English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Solar Energy)
n-conductive layer [correct]; negative conductive layer [correct]
DEF: A negatively charged semiconductor material in which silicon is doped with impurities for the production of abundant electrons.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Énergie solaire)
couche conductrice n [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matériau semiconducteur chargé négativement comprenant du silicium dopé d'impuretés afin de produire un excès d'électrons.