English (Aeroindustry)
production rate [correct]; rate of production; output rate
CONT: The material certainly saves weight, but the learning curve is not yet particularly steep, especially at the current production rate for development aircraft of one every other month.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
cadence de production [correct, feminine noun]; cadence de fabrication [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les procédés de mise en œuvre industrielle ne progressent pas très vite pour le moment, surtout avec une cadence de fabrication qui n'est actuellement que d'un avion de présérie tous les deux mois.