English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
pressing aid [correct]; press aid [correct]
DEF: An additive to the raw material used for enhancing the production of densified fuels.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
adjuvant de pressage [correct, masculine noun]; auxiliaire de pressage [correct, masculine noun]; liant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance ajoutée à la matière première dans la fabrication de combustibles densifiés.