English (Slaughterhouses)
on-line reprocessing [correct]
DEF: The removal on-line of contamination(faecal, bile, ingesta and extraneous material) from within the abdominal cavity of carcasses according to the applicable policy and an approved operator-specific written protocol.
French (Abattoirs)
retransformation sur la chaîne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enlèvement de signes de contamination présents à l'intérieur de la cavité abdominale des carcasses (matières fécales, bile, ingesta et/ou matières étrangères) selon la politique applicable et le protocole écrit approuvé de l'exploitant.