English (Ports)
harbour facility [correct]; port facility [correct]; port installation [correct]; harbour installation [correct]
CONT: Building new harbour facilities almost always calls for removal of large amounts of material to create navigation and mooring areas.
French (Ports)
installation portuaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La construction de nouvelles installations portuaires donne presque toujours lieu à l'excavation de volumes importants de matériaux lors de la création des aires de navigation et d'accostage.
Spanish (Puertos)
instalación portuaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lugar donde se realiza la interfaz buque-puerto.
OBS: Incluye zonas como los fondeaderos, atracaderos de espera y accesos desde el mar.