English (Waste Management)
thermal processor [correct]
CONT: ... the ReTeC process system consists of material feed equipment, a thermal processor, a particulate removal system, an indirect condensing system and activated carbon beds.
French (Gestion des déchets)
processeur thermique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le procédé ReTeC comprend les composantes suivantes : système d'alimentation, processeur thermique, système d'enlèvement des particules, système de condensation indirecte et lits de charbon activé.