English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
gross yarding [correct]
DEF: The removal of all woody material of specified size from a logging unit to a landing.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
débardage brut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transport de toute la matière ligneuse d'une dimension particulière d'un bloc de coupe vers une jetée.