English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
cut-out cushion [correct]
DEF: [A cushion with a] surface having a disruption or removal of material to alter the load bearing characteristics of the surface.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
coussin percé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Coussin alveolé percé, avec bouchon central. [...] Coussin d'aide à la prévention des escarres.