English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
percutaneous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Performed through the skin, as injection of radiopaque material in radiological examination, or the removal of tissue for biopsy accomplished by a needle.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
percutané [correct]
DEF: Qui se fait à travers la peau.
CONT: Valvulolastie mitrale percutanée.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
percutáneo