English (Computer Mathematics)
dense matrix [correct]
CONT: Multiplication of a sparse matrix with a dense matrix is a building block of an increasing number of applications in many areas such as machine learning and graph algorithms.
OBS: dense matrix : The plural form is "dense matrices" or "dense matrixes. "
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
matrice dense [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
matriz densa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aunque no hay una definición precisa de matriz dispersa, podríamos definir las matrices dispersas como aquellas que tienen un número de coeficientes nulos suficientemente grande como para poder obtener ventaja de ello. Por contraposición, a las matrices que no son dispersas se las llama matrices densas.
OBS: matriz densa: El plural de "matriz densa" es "matrices densas".