English (Mathematics)
disturbance matrice [correct]
CONT: The disturbance matrices contain 12 carbon sources and 16 carbon sinks. Matrix coefficients quantify the proportion of carbon that is moved from the source to the sink. There is a separate disturbance matrix for each 41 spatial units and disturbance types.
French (Mathématiques)
matrice de perturbation [correct, feminine noun]