English (Mathematics)
vector-matrix multiplication
CONT: The multiplication of 16-bit signed integer vectors is a commonly used operation in MM algorithms. Further the multiplication of a matrix by a vector is easily scaled to the multiplication of two matrices.
French (Mathématiques)
multiplication d'un vecteur par une matrice [feminine noun]
CONT: La multiplication d'un vecteur par une matrice sous format tensoriel (produit vecteur-descripteur) est l'opération de base des itérations.