English (Electrotyping and Stereotype Printing)
casting box [correct]
DEF: A casting machine in the form of a box used for casting stereotypes from moulds called matrices or mats.
French (Stéréotypie et galvanotypie)
moule pour stéréotypes [correct, masculine noun]; moule à cliché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moule de fonte dans lequel la matrice est placée pour recevoir le métal en fusion qui produira le cliché.