English (Psychology (General))
progressive matrices test [correct]
CONT: In addition to the usual battery of tests, efforts to assess his intellectual potential might also include tasks that are not mediated by language, such as those in the Raven's Coloured Progressive Matrices [test].
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
test des matrices progressives [masculine noun]