English (Mathematics)
conformable matrices [correct, plural]
DEF: Two matrices "A" and "B" such that the number of columns in "A" is equal to the number of rows in "B".
French (Mathématiques)
matrices conformes [correct, plural]; matrices orthomorphiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]