English (Advertising; Platemaking (Printing))
advertising electrotype [correct]
OBS: Usually referred to as a pattern electro of master plate. An electro with a specialty heavy shell, with bearers left on, used to mould other electrotypes, or stereotype matrices.
French (Publicité; Clicherie (Imprimerie))
galvano pour annonce [correct, masculine noun]; cliché pour annonce [correct, masculine noun]