English (Information Processing (Informatics))
row [correct]
DEF: An arrangement of terms in a horizontal line, used with determinants and matrices to distinguish horizontal arrays of elements from vertical arrays, which are called columns.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
rangée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Alignement transversal; ligne horizontale.