English (School and School-Related Administration)
matriculation course [correct]
CONT: The aim of the matriculation course is to prepare students for entry into Higher Education, ensuring they possess the necessary knowledge, values, skills and competencies to undertake [a university degree program].
CONT: The University of Calgary will accept one of the Fine Arts courses as a matriculation course.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
cours d'immatriculation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Université d'Ottawa [...] abrite un Cours d'Immatriculation, première partie de l'ancien cours collégial [...]