English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
matriculation award [correct]
OBS: Entrance and matriculation awards are not listed in this Calendar.(Queen's University).
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d'immatriculation [proposal, feminine noun]