English (School and School-Related Administration; Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
junior matriculation [correct]
DEF: Eligibility for admission to the first university degree at the lower of the two common levels of entry.
OBS: In 1973, junior matriculation indicated completion of the eleventh grade in Alberta, Saskatchewan, Manitoba, Quebec, Nova Scotia, and Newfoundland, and the twelfth grade in British Columbia, Ontario, New Brunswick, and Prince Edward Island.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Grades et diplômes)
immatriculation junior [feminine noun]; cours secondaire de quatre ans [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Fin du cycle de quatre ans d'études secondaires.