English (Finishing (Metal Processing))
grey dull finish
CONT: The Gerber multi-tool has a grey dull, matte finish. The SOG Multi-Tool has a dull black non-reflective finish. The carrying case is black.
French (Finition (Transformation des métaux))
fini gris terne [masculine noun]