English (Martial Arts)
hajime! [correct]; begin! [correct]
DEF: The referee’s command to start a judo bout.
CONT: Judo. The referee calls "hajime" to start the contest, or to resume the contest after "matte" was called.
French (Arts martiaux)
hajime! [correct]; commencez! [correct]
DEF: Ordre de l’arbitre de commencer un affrontement de judo.
Spanish (Artes marciales)
hajime [correct]
DEF: Orden del árbitro de comenzar un combate de judo.