English (Art Supplies)
acrylic matte medium; acrylic matt medium
OBS: Liquitex matte medium : Use as a medium with Liquitex colours, to produce a matte finish.
French (Matériel d'artistes)
médium mat pour émulsion acrylique [proposal, masculine noun]