English (Paperboard; Photography)
matte mounting board [correct]; matte board [correct]
CONT: Submit colour or black and white prints individually mounted on matte boards.
French (Carton; Photographie)
carton de montage mat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: carton de montage : Type de cartons d'épaisseur, de couleur ou de structure superficielle différentes utilisé pour coller des photos.
OBS: papier mat : papier dont la surface n'est pas brillante.