English (Photography)
photographic paper surface finish [correct]
OBS: surface finish-Photographic papers have surfaces that vary according to finish or texture. Some papers may be glazed when dried so that the print has a high gloss. Other papers have a dull finish, referred to as matte or semimatte. Some surface textures are : rough, smooth, silk, pebble.
French (Photographie)
papier photographique, fini
OBS: Les papiers photographiques peuvent avoir des finis ou des textures variables. Ils peuvent être glacés une fois sec, donc très brillants, ou être mates ou semi-mates. Enfin ils peuvent être lisses, soyeux, grainés, etc.