English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
matte dip [correct]
OBS: matte or matt : Term applied to a smooth but dull surface that has a low specular reflectivity.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
bain mat [masculine noun]
DEF: Solution utilisée pour produire une surface mate sur un métal.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
baño de mateado [correct, masculine noun]