English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
sandblasted die [correct]
OBS: Dies are sandblasted so that the resultant coin has a granular or matte finish.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
coin sablé à air comprimé [correct, masculine noun]