English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
dethatcher [correct]
DEF: [An implement that brings] matted layers of thatch and large clippings to the surface for a healthy lawn.
OBS: thatch: a tightly bound layer of the dead grass, including leaves, stems, and roots, that builds up on the soil surface at the base of the living grass of a lawn.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
déchaumeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine spécialisée à réaliser le déchaumage.
CONT: Le chaume (feutrage) est l'accumulation de vieilles feuilles, tiges mortes, résidus de tonte, racines et autres matières organiques qui ne sont pas dégradées. [...] La meilleure façon de se débarrasser du chaume est d'utiliser une déchaumeuses dont les lames sont réglées très près du sol.
OBS: déchaumage : Enlèvement du feutrage formé dans les gazons.