English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Carpets and Upholstery Textiles; General Vocabulary)
entangle [correct, verb]
CONT: Felt underlay. Underlay made wholly of fibers entangled or matted together.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Tapis et textile d'ameublement; Vocabulaire général)
entremêler [correct, verb]