English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence generated text [correct, noun]; AI-generated text [correct, noun]
CONT: How to spot AI-generated text : Unlike human writing, [text generated by artificial intelligence] is often uniform and factual. Look for text that doesn’t include personal opinions, like a dry "robotic" or matter of fact tone and emotionless format writing.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
texte généré par intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; texte généré par IA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contrairement à l'écriture humaine, les textes générés par l'IA sont souvent uniformes et factuels. Il y a de fortes chances que les textes qui ne contiennent pas d'opinions et dont le ton semble sec, robotique, neutre ou dépourvu d'émotion soient générés par l'IA [intelligence artificielle].