English (Auditing (Accounting))
misstatement of the other information [correct]
CONT: A misstatement of the other information exists when the other information is incorrectly stated or otherwise misleading(including because it omits or obscures information necessary for a proper understanding or a matter disclosed in the other information).
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
anomalie dans les autres informations [correct, feminine noun]