English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
burn severity [correct]
DEF: The organic matter consumption from flaming and smouldering combustion, and the resulting ecosystem impacts.
French (Incendies de végétation)
sévérité du brûlage [correct, feminine noun]