English (Human Diseases - Various)
vomica [correct]
DEF: A sudden and profuse expectoration of purulent or putrid matter.
CONT: ... blood and pus in the patient’s vomica.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
vomique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expectoration subite et abondante de liquide séreux, de pus ou de sang.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias)
vómica [correct, feminine noun]