English (Rheology; Biological Sciences)
biorheology [correct]
DEF: The branch of rheology that deals with biological substances.
OBS: [Rheology is the] branch of science that deals with the deformation and flow of matter...
French (Rhéologie; Sciences biologiques)
biorhéologie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reología; Ciencias biológicas)
biorreología [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La reología estudia el flujo y la deformación de la materia. La biorreología es la aplicación de la reología a los seres vivos.