English (Auditing (Accounting); Financial Accounting)
criteria [correct, plural]
DEF: The benchmarks used to measure or evaluate the underlying subject matter.
OBS: The "applicable criteria" are the criteria used for the particular engagement.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité générale)
critères [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] points de référence utilisés pour mesurer ou évaluer l'objet considéré.
OBS: Les «critères applicables» sont les critères utilisés pour la mission donnée.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad general)
criterio [correct, masculine noun]