English (Artificial Intelligence; Logic (Philosophy))
monotonic logic [correct]
DEF: A logic in which a conclusion stands no matter what new axioms are added.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logique (Philosophie))
logique monotonique [correct, feminine noun]; logique monotone [correct, feminine noun]