English (Industrial Crops)
hemp dust [correct, noun]; hemp fines [correct, plural noun]
DEF: A by-product of hemp fiber production made of a blend of fine particles of hemp fiber and hurds as well as mineral matter.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles)
poussière de chanvre [correct, feminine noun]; poudre de chanvre [correct, feminine noun]; fine de chanvre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-produit de la séparation de la filasse de la tige de chanvre composé de fines particules de fibre et de chènevotte ainsi que de matière minérale.