English (Air Pollution; Collaboration with Health Canada)
coarse particulate matter [correct, noun]; PM10-2.5 [correct, see observation, noun]; coarse particles [correct, plural noun]
DEF: Particulate matter ranging from 2. 5 to 10 micrometres in diameter.
OBS: PM10-2.5: written PM10-2.5.
French (Pollution de l'air; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
matière particulaire grossière [correct, feminine noun]; PM10-2,5 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; particules grossières [correct, plural feminine noun]; grosses particules [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Matière particulaire de 2,5 à 10 micromètres de diamètre.
OBS: PM10-2,5 : s'écrit PM10-2,5.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Colaboración con el Ministerio de Salud de Canadá)
materia particulada gruesa [correct, feminine noun]; PM10 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La PM10, también conocida como materia particulada gruesa, consiste en partículas de 10 micrómetros (μm) y más pequeñas.