English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
static advertisement [correct, noun]; static ad [correct, noun]
CONT: A static ad is a fixed advertisement that stays the same, no matter where it appears or who sees it. It does not change based on the social media platform, device, user behavior, or any other factors.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité statique [correct, feminine noun]; annonce statique [correct, feminine noun]; annonce publicitaire statique [correct, feminine noun]; pub statique [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
OBS: Une publicité statique ne change pas d'apparence selon la personne qui la voit ou le média où elle est affichée.