English (Space Physics)
meteorite [correct]
DEF: A piece of matter from space that has landed on earth.
CONT: Diamonds ... are found in ... high pressure mantle xenoliths, high pressure metamorphic rocks, and also meteorites and their impact structures.
French (Physique spatiale)
météorite [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Fragment de corps céleste qui traverse l'atmosphère et atteint la croûte terrestre.
CONT: Les diamants se rencontrent dans [...] des xénolites mantelliques et des roches métamorphiques formés à des pressions élevées, ainsi que dans des météorites et leurs structures d'impact.
Spanish (Física espacial)
meteorito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fragmento de un cuerpo celeste que cae sobre la Tierra [...]