English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
return of an exhibit [correct, noun]
CONT: Rule 4. 06(3)(b) provides for the return of an exhibit on completion of the matter, to the lawyer or party who filed the affidavit. The rule is intended to address the preservation of original documents and the return of such documents on completion of the matter.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
remise d'une pièce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] ce sont des passages qui ont été caviardés avant la remise des pièces aux parties dans le dossier Joug-Lierre.