English (Geophysics; Mathematical Geography; Gravity (Physics))
negative load [correct]
OBS: (...) a deficiency of matter at a given point on the crust; considered negative because it results from pressure from within, as a result of the tendency to achieve hydrostatic balance(...)
French (Géophysique; Géographie mathématique; Pesanteur (Physique))
charge négative
OBS: (...) déficience de la matière à un point donné de la croûte; considérée comme négative du fait quelle résulte d'une pression intérieure, résultant de la tendance à atteindre un équilibre hydrostatique (...)