English (Printing Processes - Various)
continuous printing [correct]
DEF: The printing of envelopes, business forms(e. g. invoices and bill-heads) supplied in rolls or in fanfold form, or any other matter produced on a continuous action machine.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
impression en continu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impression d'enveloppes montées sur un support et traitées en continu, de formulaires fabriqués à partir d'une bobine de papier, ou de tout autre imprimé produit sur un support qui défile en continu dans une machine.