English (Business and Administrative Documents; Rules of Court)
adjournment notice [correct]; notice of adjournment [correct]
CONT: The adjournment notice is clear on its face that it is only the grievance referral matter that is being adjourned pending the outcome in the related employer/sale of business application.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Règles de procédure)
avis d'ajournement [correct, masculine noun]