English (Corporate Economics)
stated dividend [correct]
OBS: Between bonds and common stocks are so-called "preferred stocks". These pay at most a stated dividend-say, a stipulated 5 per cent of the face value per share-no matter how profitable the business becomes.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
dividende spécifié