English (Typography)
typography [correct]
DEF: The skilled planning of printed matter, including choice of paper format, type face and size, as well as layout of the printed and blank areas to make a balanced and attractive whole.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
typographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quel que soit le procédé d'impression, art d'assembler les caractères les mieux appropriés pour imprimer des textes, des lignes, des alinéas, des pages tout en créant un ensemble de mise en page harmonieux.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec typographie (letterpress en anglais).
Spanish (Tipografía (Caracteres))
tipografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia y arte del diseño de tipos de caracteres estéticos y agradables a la vista.