English (Labour Law; Working Practices and Conditions; Transfer of Personnel)
constructive dismissal [correct]; veiled dismissal [correct]
CONT: constructive dismissal. An employee resigns if he leaves his employment as a matter of choice. However, where there is a serious breach by the employer of the employment contract, the employee may be entitled to resign and claim constructive dismissal
French (Droit du travail; Régimes et conditions de travail; Mobilité du personnel)
congédiement déguisé [correct, masculine noun]; renvoi déguisé [correct, masculine noun]; licenciement détourné [masculine noun]; licenciement implicite [masculine noun]; licenciement déguisé [masculine noun]; licenciement indirect [masculine noun]
DEF: Modification unilatérale des conditions de travail de la part de l'employeur, qui force l'employé à démissionner.
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Traslado del personal)
despido encubierto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Denunciar el despido encubierto y la no contratación de las mujeres en edad reproductiva o durante el embarazo y lactancia, y especialmente la exigencia previa de esterilidad para acceder al contrato laboral vigente en algunos países.