English (Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services; News and Journalism (General))
publication advertising
OBS: the chief problem in--is to get an advertisement read in the face of the competition posed by the surrounding editorial matter and other advertisements.
French (Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité; Information et journalisme (Généralités))
publicité par la presse
OBS: nous examinerons la presse comme moyen de publicité utilisé en faveur d'un produit, étant bien entendu que les observations que nous serons amenés à faire s'appliquent (...) à la -- en faveur d'un service.