English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rights and Freedoms; Translation (General))
complaint involving security considerations [correct]
CONT: Complaint involving security considerations. 45.(2) When, at any stage after the filing of a complaint and before the commencement of a hearing before a member or panel in respect of the complaint, the Commission receives written notice from a minister of the Crown that the practice to which the complaint relates was based on considerations relating to the security of Canada, the Commission may(a) dismiss the complaint; or(b) refer the matter to the Review Committee.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droits et libertés; Traduction (Généralités))
plainte mettant en cause la sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plainte mettant en cause la sécurité. 45. (2) Si, à toute étape entre le dépôt d'une plainte et le début d'une audience à ce sujet devant un membre instructeur, la Commission reçoit un avis écrit d'un ministre fédéral l'informant que les actes qui font l'objet de la plainte mettent en cause la sécurité du Canada, elle peut : a) soit rejeter la plainte; b) soit transmettre l'affaire au comité de surveillance.