English (Courts)
complaint process [correct]
OBS: ... generally, when the Council receives a complaint about a judge, a member of the Council' s Judicial Conduct Committee reviews the complaint and decides how the matter should be handled.
French (Tribunaux)
processus de traitement des plaintes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En général, lorsque le Conseil reçoit une plainte au sujet d'un juge, un membre du Comité du Conseil sur la conduite des juges examine la plainte et décide quelle suite devrait y être donnée.