English (General Vocabulary)
matter of concern [correct]
CONT: Where an ADC has decided that no further action is required or where a matter of concern has not been dismissed or resolved informally, the person expressing concern may complain by writing to the responsible DC and setting out the details of the complaint.
French (Vocabulaire général)
sujet de préoccupation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les membres des groupes représentant le grand public (tant au Canada qu´aux États-Unis) cet aspect constituait un important sujet de préoccupation.