English (Rules of Court; Tort Law (common law))
rolled-up plea [correct]
DEF: A plea or answer by the defendant in an action for libel or slander in which he combines the defenses of truth and fair comment, alleging in effect the truth of the matters of fact stated in the publication, that such facts are proper matter of public interest and concern, and that the published comments thereon are justified.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit des délits (common law))
défense combinée de justification et de commentaire loyal [feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
defensa eximente alegando comentario justo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En las demandas o querellas por difamación.