English (Production (Economics); Trade; Foreign Trade)
informal manufacturing sector [correct]; informal manufacturing [correct]; informal production
CONT: [...] while the quantity of employment generated in the informal manufacturing sector is very important, the often poor quality of employment in this segment of the manufacturing sector is a matter of concern.
French (Production (Économie); Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
industrie manufacturière non structurée [correct, feminine noun]; activité manufacturière non structurée [feminine noun]; activités manufacturières non structurées [feminine noun]; secteur manufacturier non structuré [masculine noun]; production informelle [feminine noun]