English (Human Diseases)
concurrent disinfection [correct]; concomitant disinfection [correct]
DEF: Immediate disinfection and disposal of discharges and infective matter all through the course of a disease.
French (Maladies humaines)
désinfection en cours de maladie [correct, feminine noun]