English (Tort Law (common law))
defamatory allegation [correct]
CONT: It is clearly for the defendant to establish, in so far as the defamatory allegations consist of statements of fact, they are true in substance and that, in so far as they are alleged to be comment, they are comment and that the comment is on a matter of public interest.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
allégation diffamatoire [correct, feminine noun]