English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
recital [correct]
DEF: The rehearsal or statement in a formal or legal document of some fact or facts closely connected with the matter or purpose of the document itself.(Oxford, 1933, p. 243).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
énonciation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: énonciation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).