English (Translation (General))
as informally and expeditiously as [correct]
CONT: The review Board shall dispose of any matter before it as informally and expeditiously as, in its opinion, the circumstances and considerations of fairness will permit
CONT: Decisions of the Minister shall be made as informally and expeditiously as the circumstances and considerations of fairness permit
French (Traduction (Généralités))
avec aussi peu de formalisme et autant de célérité; sans formalisme et en procédure expéditive
CONT: La commission règle l'affaire dont elle est saisie avec aussi peu de formalisme et autant de célérité que le permettent, à son avis, l'équité et les circonstances
CONT: Dans la mesure où les circonstances et l'équité le permettent, le ministre prend ses décisions sans formalisme et en procédure expéditive