English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
teaching file [correct]
CONT: At the end of the student teaching experience, candidates will bring in their organized and categorized teaching files. A teaching file is a collection of materials useful in your classroom. Lesson/bulletin board ideas, materials, classroom management tips, substitute teacher lesson plans, classroom organization ideas, and suggestions for class policies and routines are some of the items which could be included. An explanatory preface, explaining the organization and scope/subject matter of the files should be included in the front.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
fichier pédagogique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Téléchargement de fichiers pédagogiques, de supports de cours.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
archivo de enseñanza [correct, masculine noun]