English (Labour Disputes; Labour Law)
member of an arbitration board [correct]
CONT: No person may act as a member of an arbitration board in respect of a matter referred to arbitration if the person has, at any time during the six months before the person's date of appointment, acted in respect of any matter concerning employer-employee relations as counsel or agent of the employer or of any employee organization that has an interest in the matter referred to arbitration.
French (Conflits du travail; Droit du travail)
membre d'un conseil d'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ne peut être nommée à titre de membre d'un conseil d'arbitrage la personne qui, dans les six mois précédant la nomination, a fait fonction de conseiller juridique ou de mandataire de l'employeur ou de toute organisation syndicale intéressée en matière de relations de travail.