English (Environmental Management; Astronautics)
sustainability of space activities [correct]; space sustainability [correct]
CONT: ... the question of sustainability of space activities is, therefore, a matter of interest and importance, not only for current and aspiring participants in space activities, but also [for] the international community as a whole.
French (Gestion environnementale; Astronautique)
durabilité des activités spatiales [correct, feminine noun]; durabilité spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les temps qui courent semblent propices à l'ouverture d'une réflexion sur la durabilité des activités spatiales dans les différentes utilisations de l'espace extra-atmosphérique.