English (Recruiting of Personnel)
bilingual candidate [correct]
CONT: When you are evaluating a bilingual candidate, it is important to understand how well they can communicate in their second tongue. This is not just a simple matter of making sure they can translate or speak a few sentences since there is a large difference between speaking a language and communicating in it.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
candidat bilingue [correct, masculine noun]; candidate bilingue [correct, feminine noun]