English (Outfitting of Ships)
killick [correct]; killock [correct]
DEF: A small anchor, especially one made of a stone in a wooden frame.
OBS: ... the word is still frequently used at sea by sailors as a slang term for anchor, no matter how large.
French (Armement et gréement)
picasse [correct, feminine noun]; petite ancre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ancre faite avec une grosse roche, placée dans un cadre de bois.