English (Layout (Graphic Arts); Electronic Publishing; The Press (News and Journalism))
masthead [correct]
DEF: A block of matter usually printed on the editorial page of a newspaper or near the table of contents of a periodical and consisting of the title of the publication, the date of the issue, the address and phone numbers, the names of the owners and editors, and subscription information and advertising rates.
French (Maquette et mise en page; Éditique; Presse écrite)
cartouche de titre [correct, masculine noun]; bloc-générique [correct, masculine noun]; médaillon [masculine noun]
DEF: Texte, souvent placé sur la page principale d'un journal ou près de la table des matières d'un périodique, comportant des indications telles que le titre de la publication, la date, de l'édition, l'adresse et les numéros de téléphone, le nom des propriétaires et des rédacteurs, et les conditions et tarifs d'abonnement.
Spanish (Maqueta y compaginación; Publicación electrónica; La prensa (Noticias y periodismo))
encabezamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: En [una] publicación [...] es la sección en un volante o revista, donde se detallan los nombres de los propietarios, cuerpo administrativo, anuncios, precios de subscripción, etc.