English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
test-wiseness [correct]
DEF: a subject's capacity to utilize the characteristics and formats of the test and/or the test-taking situation to receive a high score; logically independent of the examinee's knowledge of the subject matter which the items are supposedly measuring; includes knowledge of strategies in using time, avoiding error, guessing, reasoning deductively, and using cues and specific determiners.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Docimologie)
habileté à passer des tests [proposal, feminine noun]; aptitude textuelle [feminine noun]