English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
carry-forward of information from hearing to hearing [correct]
CONT: There are several aspects to this matter :-use of background information and/or personal knowledge, for example on :-schools-child abuse and its impacts-the residential school system-carry-forward of information from hearing to hearing, for example :-on alleged perpetrators and the modus operandi of proven perpetrators-conditions at a school-credibility findings-use of precedents from other adjudicators-ability of adjudicators to confer-the approach to be taken to these issues is set out below, by reference to the source of the information in question.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
report de l'information d'audition en audition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette question présente plusieurs aspects : - utilisation de l'information contextuelle ou de la connaissance personnelle, par exemple sur : - les écoles - l'abus à l'égard des enfants et ses impacts - le réseau des pensionnats - report de l'information d'audition en audition, par exemple sur : - les auteurs présumés et le modus operandi des auteurs prouvés - les conditions dans une école - les conclusions quant à la crédibilité - utilisation de précédents d'autres adjudicateurs - capacité des adjudicateurs de se consulter - l'approche à adopter à l'égard de ces questions est présentée ci-après, en fonction de la source d'information en question.