English (Biological Sciences)
biology [correct]
DEF: A branch of knowledge that deals with living organisms and vital processes broadly including zoology, botany, morphology, genetics embryology, and allied sciences but commonly being restricted to consideration of principles of wide application to the origin, development, structure, functions, and distribution of living matter as represented by plants and animals and to the generally recurrent phenomena of life, growth and reproduction.
French (Sciences biologiques)
biologie [correct, feminine noun]; sciences biologiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de toutes les sciences qui étudient les espèces vivantes et les lois de la vie.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
biología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que tiene por objeto el estudio de las especies vivas y su evolución.