English (Artificial Intelligence)
content knowledge [correct]
CONT: ... ICAI programs contain two types of knowledge : content knowledge about the subject matter being taught and pedagogical knowledge, that is, knowledge about how to teach the subject.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connaissance du contenu [proposal, feminine noun]; connaissance du sujet [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Les programmes d'EIAO comprennent deux types de connaissances : la connaissance du contenu (le «quoi» enseigner) et la connaissance pédagogique (le «comment» enseigner).