English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
e-learning team [correct]; online learning team [correct]; virtual learning team [correct]; electronic learning team [correct]
CONT: There's no single team structure to use when assembling, motivating, and rewarding an e-learning development team. But there are specific roles that team members must perform. E-learning teams need people with technical expertise, subject matter knowledge, and interpersonal skills who are willing to learn. More important, teams need strong leadership that can bond this group of diverse talent. In addition to project managers, the e-learning team includes instructional designers, graphic artists, videographers, animators, writers, programmers, quality controllers, and subject matter experts. Each team member has a specific set of tasks and duties to perform.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
équipe d'apprentissage en ligne [proposal, feminine noun]; équipe d'apprentissage virtuel [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
equipo de aprendizaje en línea [correct, masculine noun]