English (International Public Law; Diplomacy)
international regulation [correct]
CONT: ... the committee has found the contrary opinion so strongly represented that, for the moment, it does not feel it can declare an international regulation of thissubject matter to be realisable.
French (Droit international public; Diplomatie)
règlement international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cela vaut aussi pour le droit dérivé : un règlement international (p.ex. : sur les radios et communications) est issu d'un traité international qui lie la Suisse.