English (Electric Power Distribution; Electrical Power Supply)
electricity supply policy [correct]
CONT: Historically, electricity supply policy in Canada has addressed a number of objectives that are not necessarily related to economic efficiency. They have included social development, regional development and energy security. As a matter of policy, electricity prices have been kept as low as possible; in many provinces, they appear to be lower than would be warranted from the strict point of view of economic efficiency.
French (Distribution électrique; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
politique d'approvisionnement en électricité [feminine noun]