English (Maritime Law)
valued policy [correct]
DEF: An insurance policy in which the value of the subject matter is agreed when the cover starts. As a result, the amount to be paid in the event of a total-loss claim is already decided and does not need to be negotiated.
French (Droit maritime)
police agréée à titre forfaitaire [correct, feminine noun]