English (Personnel Management (General); Labour Relations)
administrative leave [correct]
DEF: A mandatory leave of absence that is required as a matter of policy in special circumstances...
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Relations du travail)
congé administratif [correct, masculine noun]