English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
presumption of survivorship [correct]
DEF: A presumption... to the effect that one person survived another, applied for the purpose of determining a question of succession or similar matter, in a case where the two persons perished in the same catastrophe, and there are no circumstances extant to show which of them actually died first.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1068)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
présomption de survie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: présomption de survie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).