English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
sequence of total [correct, standardized]
DEF: The position of a message with regard to the total number of messages used to convey the matter in question.
OBS: sequence of total: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
séquence de totalité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Position d'un message par rapport à l'ensemble des messages utilisés pour transmettre le dossier.
OBS: séquence de totalité : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.