English (Law of Evidence)
admissibility in evidence [correct]; admissibility as evidence [correct]
CONT: The provisions of this section shall be deemed to be in addition to and not in derogation of any other Act of the Parliament of Canada respecting the admissibility in evidence of any record or the proof of any matter...
French (Droit de la preuve)
admissibilité en preuve [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dispositions du présent article sont censées s'ajouter et non pas déroger à toute autre disposition de la présente loi ou de toute autre loi du Parlement du Canada concernant l'admissibilité en preuve d'une pièce ou concernant la preuve d'une chose [...]