English (Foreign Trade; Labour Relations)
case before [correct]; matter referred to
CONT: Matter referred to the conciliation board.
CONT: Case before a panel.
French (Commerce extérieur; Relations du travail)
affaire portée devant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Affaire portée devant la commission de conciliation.