English (Organization Planning; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
time variable
OBS: the significance of the time variable becomes apparent only when associated with the scope and subject matter of the plans.
French (Planification d'organisation; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
variable temps; variable temporelle
OBS: --un des paramètres de la fonction de planification qui fixe les délais d'exécution du plan et des programmes qui le composent.