English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
density [correct]
CONT: The density of a substance is the quantity of matter contained in a unit volume of the substance [;] it refers to the true volume of a solid.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
densité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport qui existe entre la masse du volume d'un corps et la masse du même volume d'un corps de référence (eau pour les corps solides et liquides, air pour les corps gazeux), dans les mêmes conditions de température et de pression.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
densidad [correct, feminine noun]