English (Scientific Research Methods; Analytical Chemistry)
thermoparticulate analysis [correct]
DEF: A thermoanalytical technique in which the release of particulate matter from a substance(and/or its reaction product(s) is measured as a function of temperature whilst the substance is subjected to a controlled temperature programme.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Chimie analytique)
analyse thermoparticulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique thermoanalytique dans laquelle on mesure l'émission de particules de matières d'une substance (et/ou de ses produits de réaction) en fonction de la température, la substance étant soumise à une élévation programmée de la température.
Spanish (Métodos de investigación científica; Química analítica)
análisis térmico de liberación de partículas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Técnica en la cual la liberación de materia en partículas de una sustancia se mide como una función de la temperatura mientras la sustancia se somete a un programa de temperatura controlada.