English (Insurance)
title insurance [correct]
DEF: ... insurance against loss or damage caused by a matter affecting the title to immoveable property or the right to the use or enjoyment of immoveable property, in particular by a defect in the title or by the existence of a lien, encumbrance or servitude.
French (Assurances)
assurance de titres [correct, feminine noun]; assurance titre [correct, feminine noun]; assurance titres [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-titres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance de titres garantit la réparation pécuniaire du préjudice occasionné par les atteintes aux titres immobiliers ou à la jouissance de biens immobiliers, notamment du fait d'un vice dans la confection du titre ou du fait de l'existence d'un privilège, d'une hypothèque ou d'une servitude.
Spanish (Seguros)
seguro de título [correct, masculine noun]