English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
baryon asymmetry problem [correct]
CONT: ... the matter-antimatter asymmetry problem is generally considered to be related to the baryon asymmetry problem, i. e. the imbalance of baryonic matter and antibaryonic matter in the observable universe.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
asymétrie baryonique [correct, feminine noun]