English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
procedural agreement [correct]; procedure agreement [correct]
DEF: Either a separate agreement or a part of a collective agreement outlining the procedures to be followed by the relevant trade union or management in the event of their having a grievance or being in dispute... A substantive agreement is the part of a collective agreement dealing with matters of substance such as wages.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
accord de procédure [proposal, masculine noun]