English (Private Law)
redress [correct]; relief [correct]
DEF: Satisfaction for an injury or damages sustained.
CONT: A procedural error... shall be treated as an irregularity and shall not render the proceeding a nullity, and all necessary amendments shall be permitted or other relief granted at any stage in the proceeding, upon proper terms, to secure the just determination of the matters in dispute between the parties.
French (Droit privé)
mesure réparatoire [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de redressement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tout vice de procédure [...] sera considéré comme une irrégularité et n'aura pas pour effet d'annuler l'instance. La cour doit, au cours de l'instance, permettre les modifications et accorder les mesures de redressement nécessaires aux conditions appropriées afin d'assurer une solution équitable du litige.
Spanish (Derecho privado)
reparación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Desagravio por medio de la recuperación o reconocimiento de un derecho.
OBS: reparación: Término y definición reproducidos del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.