English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: With private dispute resolution, parties can resolve business disagreements, estate and trust disputes, family law matters, in a more efficient and surprisingly more satisfactory way than heated courtroom battles, appeals and collections.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
résolution privée des différends [correct, feminine noun]; résolution privée des litiges [correct, feminine noun]