English (Labour Disputes; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
arbitration of the matters in dispute [correct]
CONT: On receiving a request for arbitration, the Chairperson must establish an arbitration board for arbitration of the matters in dispute. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Conflits du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
arbitrage du différend [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur réception de la demande d'arbitrage, le président établit un conseil chargé de l'arbitrage du différend. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]