English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
public dispute resolution mechanism [correct]
CONT: The exposure to the public of matters the parties would prefer to remain private is the price that is paid for the use of a public dispute resolution mechanism.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme public de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme public de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]