English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
antifelting agent [correct]
DEF: antifelting agents : Products that prevent or minimize matting and compaction of textile materials.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
agent infeutrable [correct, masculine noun]; agent antifeutrant [correct, masculine noun]