English (Various Decorative Arts; Graphic Reproduction)
matting material
CONT: ... preparing various types of art work and photos for displays using a dry mount press, matting material, mat cutter and framing materials.
French (Arts décoratifs divers; Production graphique)
cartons d'encadrement [proposal, masculine noun, plural]; cartons et papiers d'encadrement [proposal, masculine noun, plural]