English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
tatami [correct]
DEF: Straw matting used as a floor covering in a Japanese home.
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
tatami [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tapis épais fait de nattes en paille de riz tressée [...].