English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
matt calender [correct]; matting calender
OBS: matting : Producing a dull surface or finish on yarn or fabric.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
calandre de matage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: matage: Action de diminuer l'éclat des textiles chimiques. Ce traitement est permanent.