English (Bedding; Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
quilted top [correct]
CONT: Contour mattress pad with quilted top and smooth sides.
French (Literie; Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
plateau matelassé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Couvre-matelas à plateau matelassé, pourtour uni.