English (Work Clothes; Medical and Hospital Organization)
cleanroom clothing [correct]; clean-room apparel [correct]; clean room clothing [correct]
DEF: Medical clothes in clean room style.
CONT: Coated fabric... Witcoflex Superdry, designed for high durability, is particulary well adapted for highly performing sportswear... At work, it finds applications in military, cleanroom and surgical clothing as well as in hospital drapes, mattress and seat covers, membranes for wound dressings.
French (Vêtements de travail; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
vêtement de salle propre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissu enduit (...) Le Witcoflex Superdry, conçu pour durer, convient tout particulièrement pour les vêtements de sport à hautes performances. (...) Dans le domaine professionnel, il trouve ses applications dans les vêtements militaires, de salles propres et de chirurgie ainsi que pour les tentures d'hôpital, les revêtements de matelas et de sièges et les membranes pour panser les plaies.