English (Upholstery)
tuft [correct, verb]
DEF: To secure the padding of(a quilt, mattress, etc.) by regularly spaced tufts.
French (Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
capitonner [correct]
DEF: Rembourrer (un siège) en piquant d'espace en espace.