English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching; Bedding; Table Linen)
elasticized corner [correct]; elastic at corner [correct]; elastic at corners [correct]
CONT: Mattress pad has strong elastic at corners to "anchor" pad to mattress.
CONT: Moisture-resistant covers. Contour styles with "Elasto-fit" (elasticized) corners.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture; Literie; Linge de table)
coin élasticisé [correct, masculine noun]; bande élastique au coin [correct, feminine noun]; bande élastique aux coins [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Couvre-matelas à bandes élastiques aux coins pour bien le maintenir en place.
CONT: Couvre-matelas imperméables. Modèles emboîtants à coins «Elasto-Fit» (élasticisés).