English (Technical Textiles; Bedding)
mattress cover [correct]
CONT: Allergaid Plus : breathable coating for antiallergic mattress covers, 100% cotton fabric combined with microporous breathe polyurethane acts as a barrier against house dust and mites.
French (Textiles techniques; Literie)
housse pour matelas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Allergaid Plus, housse respirante anti-allergique pour matelas : tissu 100% coton associé à un polyuréthanne microporeux breathe agit comme barrière contre la poussière domestique et les acariens.