English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching; Synthetic Fabrics)
heat-sealed seam [correct]
CONT: Moisture-resistant mattress covers. Contour styles with "Elasto-Fit" corners; zippered styles with full-width, rustproof zippers. Heat-sealed seams.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
couture thermocollée [correct, feminine noun]; couture collée par thermofusion [feminine noun]
CONT: Couvre-matelas imperméables. Modèles emboîtants à coins "Elasto-Fit" ou modèles à glissière antirouille sur toute la largeur. Coutures thermocollées.