English (Home Furniture)
captain's bed [correct]
DEF: A bed consisting of a shallow box with drawers in the side and a mattress on top.
French (Mobilier domestique)
lit à tiroirs [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme employé à la compagnie Sears du Canada.