English (Property Upkeeping)
easy-care [correct, adjective]
CONT: Mattress pads in moisture-resistant vinyl. Easy-care, just wipe clean.
French (Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
facile à entretenir [correct, adjective]
CONT: Chaise longue de luxe. Larges sangles de vinyle, faciles à entretenir.