English (Textile Industries; Bedding)
wool mattress pad [correct]
CONT: Wool mattress pads provide : Textile comfort : softer contact. Thermal comfort : better insulation on the underside. Physiological comfort : a healthier atmosphere allowing the body to breathe. The wool mattress pad is placed between the mattress and the under sheet.
French (Industries du textile; Literie)
surmatelas en laine [correct, masculine noun]