English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Nonwoven Textiles)
membrane for wound dressing [correct]
CONT: Coated fabric... Witcoflex Superdry, designed for high durability, is particulary well adapted for highly performing sportswear... At work, it finds applications military, cleanroom and surgical clothing as well as in hospital drapes, mattress and seat covers, membranes for wound dressings.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Nontissés (Industries du textile))
membrane pour panser les plaies [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tissu enduit (...) Le Witcoflex Superdry, conçu pour durer, convient tout particulièrement pour les vêtements de sport à hautes performances. (...) Dans le domaine professionnel, il trouve ses applications dans les vêtements militaires, de salles propres et de chirurgie ainsi que pour les tentures d'hôpital, les revêtements de matelas et de sièges et les membranes pour panser les plaies.