English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
sterilizable fabric [correct]
CONT: Finished products. Waterproof sterilizable fabrics for mattress protection for hospitals, communities, households.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu stérilisable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Tissus imperméables stérilisables pour la protection des matelas : utilisations dans les hôpitaux, maisons de repos, et particuliers.