English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Bedding; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
mattress protection [correct]
CONT: Finished products. Waterproof sterilizable fabrics for mattress protection for hospitals, communities, households.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Literie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
protection des matelas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Tissus imperméables stérilisables pour la protection des matelas : utilisations dans les hôpitaux, maisons de repos, et particuliers.