English (Morphology and General Physiology; Reproduction (Medicine))
ovum [correct]
DEF: A cell produced in the female reproductive organ which, after maturation and fertilization, is capable of developing into an organism.
OBS: The plural of "ovum" is "ova".
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Reproduction (Médecine))
ovule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gamète femelle qui a atteint la maturité et qui peut donc, après fécondation, donner lieu au développement d'um embryon.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Reproducción (Medicina))
óvulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Macrogameto o gameto femenino. En unión con el gameto masculino o espermatozoide (fecundación) da lugar a la formación del huevo o cigoto.