English (Silviculture)
cone collection [correct]
DEF: The harvesting of cones after seed maturation but before their dispersal.
French (Sylviculture)
récolte de cônes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cueillette des cônes après la fin de la formation des graines mais avant leur dispersion.