English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Biology)
protandry [correct]; proterandy [correct]
DEF: A state in hermaphroditic systems that is characterized by the development of male organs or maturation of their products before the appearance of the corresponding female product.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Biologie animale)
protandrie [correct, feminine noun]; protérandrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modalité d'hermaphrodisme successif, où l'organisme passe par deux phases successives, d'abord mâle, puis femelle.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Biología animal)
protandria [correct, feminine noun]