English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
developmental age [correct]
DEF: An index of maturation of a child at a stage of psychomotor development.
CONT: The book is organized by developmental age rather than chronological age, allowing parents and teachers to choose the most appropriate toys and exercises for their child.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
âge de développement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau atteint par un jeune enfant à une échelle de développement psychomoteur.