English (Aquaculture)
holding facility [correct]
CONT: It is suspected by the salmon farming industry that low oxygen levels in sea pen broodstock holding facilities may be adversely affecting the maturation process and causing poor egg quality and larval abnormalities.
French (Aquaculture)
installation de stabulation [correct, feminine noun]; installation de parcage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'industrie salmonicole a des raisons de croire que les faibles teneurs en oxygène dans les installations de stabulation de géniteurs en cage peuvent avoir des effets néfastes sur le processus de maturation et donner lieu à des œufs de mauvaise qualité et à des anomalies chez les larves.