English (Psychology (General))
developmental psychologist [correct]
CONT: The developmental psychologist is interested in the various stages of development, the principles or laws of maturation and the effects of early experience and later practice on development.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
psychologue génétique [masculine noun]
OBS: L'équivalent a été proposé par les Services de psychologie de l'Université d'Ottawa.