English (Plant Biology)
protandrism [correct]; protandry [correct]
OBS: Maturation of the anthers before the pistil.
French (Biologie végétale)
protandrie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nombre de jours d'avance de la floraison mâle par rapport à la floraison femelle.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
protandria [correct, feminine noun]