English (Animal Reproduction; Fish)
fall spawner [correct]; autumn spawner [correct]
CONT: Based on phenology, the fishes can be broadly divided into two categories :... autumn spawner(fall spawner), these are the species where maturation takes place during the spring-summer period, and the spawning takes place during the autumn, and... spring spawner...
French (Reproduction des animaux; Poissons)
reproducteur d'automne [correct, masculine noun]