English (Animal Biology; Plant Biology)
adichogamy [correct]
DEF: Simultaneous maturation of male and female reproductive organs of a flower or hermaphroditic organism.
French (Biologie animale; Biologie végétale)
adichogamie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maturation simultanée des organes reproducteurs mâle et femelle chez des plantes ou des animaux hermaphrodites.