English (Crustaceans; Aquaculture)
copepodite [correct]
DEF: [A] stage... in the live-cycle of a copepod prior to the sexually mature adult.
PHR: copepodite abundance, copepodite stage abundance
PHR: early copepodite stage
French (Crustacés; Aquaculture)
copépodite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] stade de développement de la larve de copépode avant le stade adulte.
PHR: abondance de copépodite, jeune stade copépodite
Spanish (Crustáceos; Acuicultura)
copepodito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] estadío larvario por [el] que pasan los copépodos en su desarrollo previo al estado adulto.