English (Soil Science)
mature soil [correct]
DEF: A soil having well-developed soil horizons produced by the natural processes of soil formation.
OBS: mature soil : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Science du sol)
sol évolué [correct, masculine noun]; sol mûr [masculine noun]
DEF: Sol ayant des horizons nettement formés, résultant du processus naturel de pédogenèse.
OBS: sol évolué : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
suelo maduro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suelo evolucionado, con un perfil característico, en equilibrio con el medio.