English (Aquaculture)
broodstock pond [correct]; brood pond [correct]; brooder pond [correct, United States]
DEF: A [small basin of water] used for stocking [mature aquatic animals] and in which the sexes are sometimes separated.
French (Aquaculture)
étang à géniteurs [correct, masculine noun]; étang à reproducteurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Petit bassin d'eau] dans lequel les [animaux aquatiques matures] sont stockés, les mâles et les femelles parfois séparés.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
estanque de cría [correct, masculine noun]; estanque de reproductores [correct, masculine noun]