English (Horse Husbandry)
mature horse [correct, standardized]
OBS: mature horse : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
cheval adulte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: cheval adulte : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar)
caballo adulto [correct, masculine noun]