English (Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
spawning biomass [correct]; SB [correct]; spawner biomass [correct]
DEF: The total weight of all sexually mature fish in [a] population.
French (Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
biomasse féconde [correct, feminine noun]; biomasse de reproducteurs [correct, feminine noun]; biomasse reproductrice [correct, feminine noun]; biomasse de géniteurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poids total de tous les poissons adultes (sexuellement matures) dans une population.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
biomasa reproductora [correct, feminine noun]; biomasa desovante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte del stock (o de una cohorte) que ya desovó por lo menos una vez.