English (Scientific Research Facilities; Astronautics)
aerospace technology demonstration platform [noun]; ATDP [proposal, noun]
OBS: An installation used to mature, validate, and de-risk a new aerospace technology in an environment that closely resemble its operational context.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Astronautique)
plateforme de démonstration de technologies aérospatiales [feminine noun]