English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Banks and Databases)
parallel query processing [correct]
CONT: Parallel query processing is a mature technology aiming at providing high performance, high availability and scalability in database systems. The key concept is to allow database management systems(DBMSs) to benefit from the use of multiple resources...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banques et bases de données)
traitement de requêtes en parallèle [masculine noun]