English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Vegetable Crop Production)
cabbage aphid [correct]
CONT: The cabbage aphid is grey with a mealy covering, globular in shape and about 2. 5 mm long when mature.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Production légumière)
puceron cendré du chou [correct, masculine noun]; puceron du chou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puceron globuleux recouvert d'une pruinosité (couche de cire) cendrée caractéristique.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Producción hortícola)
pulgón cenizo de la col [masculine noun]