English (Animal Reproduction; Horse Husbandry)
mature working horse [correct, standardized]
OBS: mature working horse : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
cheval adulte actif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cheval de trait adulte [masculine noun]
OBS: cheval adulte actif : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Cría de ganado caballar)
caballo adulto de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]