English (Lymphatic System)
B cell [correct]; B lymphocyte [correct]
DEF: A lymphoid stem cell from the bone marrow that migrates to, and becomes a mature antigen-specific cell in, the spleen and lymph nodes.
French (Système lymphatique)
lymphocyte B [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les lymphocytes sont divisés en deux grandes catégories, les lymphocytes B et les lymphocytes T [...] Les lymphocytes B sont les seules cellules de l'organisme qui synthétisent des immunoglobulines ou anticorps.
Spanish (Sistema linfático)
linfocito B [correct, masculine noun]; célula B [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de linfocito que se encuentra en la médula ósea humana. Son los precursores de las células plasmáticas productoras de anticuerpos.