English (Hormones)
capsular rim [correct]
CONT: Capsular staining during cataract surgery provides : Excellent visualization of the capsule in eyes with mature cataract or narrow pupils. Clear outline of the capsular rim during surgery.
CONT: Extension of a radial notch tear in the anterior capsular rim.
French (Hormones)
marge capsulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Visualisation de la marge capsulaire.