English (The Eye)
capsular rim [correct]; capsular border [correct]
CONT: Capsular staining during cataract surgery provides : Excellent visualization of the capsule in eyes with mature cataract or norrow pupils. Clear outline of the capsular rim during surgery.
CONT: Extension of a radial notch tear in the anterior capsular rim.
French (Oeil)
marge capsulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Visualisation de la marge capsulaire.