English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
virus replication cycle [correct]
OBS: A replication cycle begins with the infection of a host cell and ends with the release of mature progeny virus particles.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
cycle de réplication du virus [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
ciclo de replicación del virus [masculine noun]