English (Cytology; Reproduction (Medicine))
spermatozoon [correct]; sperm cell [correct]
DEF: The mature male reproductive cell.
OBS: The plural of "spermatozoon" is "spermatozoa".
French (Cytologie; Reproduction (Médecine))
spermatozoïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cellule reproductrice mâle qui est apte à féconder le gamète femelle.
Spanish (Citología; Reproducción (Medicina))
espermatozoide [correct, masculine noun]; espermatozoo [correct, masculine noun]; espermio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Célula germinativa masculina o gameto masculino, destinado a la fecundación del óvulo.