English (Silviculture)
advance regeneration [correct]; advanced regeneration [correct]
DEF: Trees that have become established naturally under a mature forest canopy and are capable of becoming the next crop after the mature crop is removed.
French (Sylviculture)
régénération préexistante [correct, feminine noun]; régénération préétablie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des jeunes arbres qui se sont établis naturellement avant la coupe et qui survivent à cette dernière.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
repoblado preexistente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbolado joven natural ya existente antes de las operaciones de corta o regeneración.