English (Market Structure (Trade); Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
virtual private network market [correct]; VPN market [correct]
CONT: Virtual private network market coming of age. At long last, the VPN market is starting to mature, at least judging from vendor and customer activity last week at NetWorld+Interop 2001.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
marché du réseau privé virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; marché RPV [correct, masculine noun]; marché VPN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marché du réseau privé virtuel est considéré comme étant «en forte croissance», et Equant affirme dominer le secteur.