English (Economics)
market system [correct]; system of markets [correct]
CONT: In mature market systems, networks of private firms flourish.
OBS: ... a system of pricing and of markets performs the task in any mixed economic system of determining What shall be produced, how goods shall be produced, and For Whom they are to be produced.
PHR: mature market system.
French (Économique)
régime de marché [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía)
sistema de mercado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los sistemas de mercado que han alcanzado la madurez permiten que las redes de empresas aprobadas prosperen.