English (The Product (Marketing))
frozen novelty [correct]
CONT: The future for ice cream looks bright for such a mature market, with sales projected to grow 7% in constant prices from 2003 to 2008. Factors influencing this growth include trends toward both superpremium products and low-calorie, low-sugar and low-carb products. Also, manufacturers of frozen novelty products are focusing on adults, expected to yield the highest growth rates.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
nouveauté glacée [correct, feminine noun]