English (Corporate Economics)
managerial industry [correct]
CONT: Managerial industries are mature industries in which the market shares of the firms are relatively stable. The product or service is well along in its development cycle. Management of firms in such markets are usually process-oriented.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
industrie de gestion [proposal, feminine noun]