English (Cattle Raising)
assembling
CONT: Pursuant to section 151 of the Animal Contagious Diseases Regulations, I hereby order exempted from the operation of Part X of the Animal Contagious Diseases Regulations the following stockyards and other areas for the assembling and marketing of cattle ... [Animal Contagious Diseases Act - Western Stockyards, Edmonton, exempt form operation of Part X of the Regulations].
CONT: Objective : create a program which would allow the orderly and humane slaughter of up to 500, 000 mature Canadian cattle over the next 12 months using the normal market channels of transportation, assembly and slaughter...
French (Élevage des bovins)
groupage [masculine noun]
CONT: En conformité de l'article 151 des Règlements sur les épizooties, j'ordonne par les présentes que soient exemptés de l'application de la Partie X des Règlements sur les épizooties, les cours à bestiaux et autres endroits désignés [...] pour fins de groupage et vente des bovins [Loi sur les épizooties - Western Stockyards Edmonton, soustraits à l'application de la partie X des règlements]
CONT: Objectif : Créer un programme qui permettrait l'abattage ordonné et sans cruauté d'au plus 500 000 bovins adultes canadiens au cours des douze prochains mois, par le biais des réseaux normaux du marché du transport, du groupage et de l'abattage [...]