English (Ecosystems; Algae; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mycorrhizal network [correct]
CONT: The total length of the mycorrhizal network under an average mature tree has been estimated as six times the circumference of the Earth(McAllister 1993b).
French (Écosystèmes; Algues; Champignons et myxomycètes)
réseau mycorhizien [feminine noun]
CONT: La longueur totale du réseau mycorhizien d'un arbre adulte moyen a été estimée à six fois la circonférence de la Terre (McAllister, 1993b).